Conzult [Archive] - SR20 Forum

: Conzult


adishere
03-08-2009, 05:36 PM
hey calum, i just tried to install conzult, it installs fine, but when i go to load it VISTA says"the program has stopped working" and then i get an application error some registry error comes up...does this just mean it doesnt work with vista? i just got this new laptop and ime not a huge fan of vista but definitely getting used to it...which other program can i use that will work? btw it was the freeware version im trying, but i dont want to buy the full version and have the same problem! thanks

Calum
03-09-2009, 08:32 PM
I have no idea, I don't have a Vista box. I need to setup a Vista PC sometime.

adishere
03-11-2009, 12:58 AM
I have no idea, I don't have a Vista box. I need to setup a Vista PC sometime.

this vista its seeming like a hassle...

Naghebe
08-10-2009, 04:28 PM
Same problem here with my new laptop....any ideas?

Lynx
08-10-2009, 04:50 PM
None of the free consult software I have tried works with vista. You might have some success running it in compatability mode for xp or even windows 98, by going into the exe properties. But even that was hit and miss. Get an xp machine. Then everything works fine.