RETUNE [Archive] - SR20 Forum

: RETUNE


Humanblob
04-15-2009, 01:19 PM
lets just say i want to upgrade.

i have the basic ecu from you. would i have to pay the money for another basic tune or do you have a price for a retune?

thanks Calum

Nick

Humanblob
04-16-2009, 01:23 AM
wake up calum :P

jokes get back to me whenever

veilside180sx
04-16-2009, 01:26 AM
Buy a burner and get to work, there are quite a few avaiable tunes out there.

Calum
04-16-2009, 10:26 AM
wake up calum :P

jokes get back to me whenever

There is no rest for the wicked. ;)

I don't actually sell 'tunes', just the hardware. I provide base programs as a courtesy for free.

I can mail new chips, or as mentioned a moates.net burn1/2 is $85 and dead easy to use. If I mail new chips since the 27SF512 is out of production I will ship UV erasable 27C512s.