how much for rtv2 upgrade? [Archive] - SR20 Forum

: how much for rtv2 upgrade?


TurboTank
07-12-2009, 01:17 AM
im ready to upgrade my real time to the version 2 with the input/outputs for a/f log. lemme know

TurboTank
07-14-2009, 09:39 PM
man your a busy guy

Calum
07-14-2009, 10:50 PM
It's probably better just to sell and buy a new one. Your right though, I need to offer some kind of discount.

M0J0
07-15-2009, 02:27 AM
How about just trading in the v1 for the v2? That way you can give a discount, and you have another v1 to sell (either for the same price, or for a discount as well).