Can't find a Moates Burn1 !! Can i use a Burn2? [Archive] - SR20 Forum

: Can't find a Moates Burn1 !! Can i use a Burn2?


HaulinSentra
01-28-2010, 08:14 AM
I can't find a Burn1 on their webpage or ebay. I can find their new Burn2 on both sites. Can I use the new version of the burner? I am assuming I can.

Cliff
01-28-2010, 10:31 AM
I can't find a Burn1 on their webpage or ebay. I can find their new Burn2 on both sites. Can I use the new version of the burner? I am assuming I can.

My understanding is that you can use the Moates 2 as a replacement for the Moates 1.

Sr20Gtir
01-28-2010, 04:56 PM
yes its just a slightly newer more compact version of the burn1. its just burn2 *** its the second one they came out with.

kevwal
02-10-2010, 12:01 AM
It works just fine.